Log In Register Sign Out

2021 Winners

Above RM25mil

No. Category Type of Awards Companies

1 - Best in Marketing
GOLD
GOLDSOME INNOVATION SDN BHD
SILVER
APPLE VACATIONS SDN BHD
SILVER
EMPIRE SUSHI GROUP SDN BHD

2 - Best Brand
PLATINUM
HSH FROZEN FOODS SDN BHD
SILVER
SEA GAMER MALL SDN BHD
SILVER
REDONE NETWORK SDN BHD

3 - Best in CSR
PLATINUM
ALPRO ALLIANCE SDN BHD
SILVER
INDAH WATER KONSORTIUM SDN BHD
SILVER
VISTA LASER EYE CENTER SDN BHD

4 - Best Green Initiative
PLATINUM
VERITAS ARCHITECTS SDN BHD
SILVER
RANHILL WATER TECHNOLOGIES SDN BHD
SILVER
INDAH WATER KONSORTIUM SDN BHD

5 - Best Employer
PLATINUM
EMPIRE SUSHI GROUP SDN BHD
SILVER
MAXXAN PROPERTIES SDN BHD

6 - Best Innovation
PLATINUM
LINACO MANUFACTURING (M) SDN BHD
GOLD
EMPIRE SUSHI GROUP SDN BHD
SILVER
THE MAKEOVER GUYS SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
HOSHAY FOOD SDN BHD

7 - Best Use of Technology
PLATINUM
SEA GAMER MALL SDN BHD
GOLD
WELLOUS SDN BHD
SILVER
MXM INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
DAYTHREE BUSINESS SERVICES SDN BHD

8 - Best in Retail
PLATINUM
TFP RETAIL SDN BHD
GOLD
STAR GLORY ASIA (M) SDN BHD
SILVER
EMPIRE SUSHI GROUP SDN BHD

9 - Best in Customer Service
PLATINUM
ALPRO ALLIANCE SDN BHD
GOLD
EMPIRE SUSHI GROUP SDN BHD
SILVER
VISTA LASER EYE CENTER SDN BHD

10 - Male Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   PAR EXCELLENCE ACHIEVEMENT
LING HWA EAN, LINACO RESOURCES SDN BHD
  >>   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT
CHIENG TEE MING, SEA GAMER MALL SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
GAVIN LIEW HUN WEI, THE MAKEOVER GUYS SDN BHD

11 - Female Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
CHRISTINA TEE KIM CHIN, CAPE EMS MANUFACTURING (M) SDN BHD

12 - Young Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   PAR EXCELLENCE ACHIEVEMENT
TAN CHEE JIA, SYARIKAT ELEKTRIK SIANG SDN BHD
  >>   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT
KASEY LEONG KOK CHUEN, MARKAIDS (M) SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
PUAH LEONG YEE, MAYSTAR BEAUTY SDN BHD

13 - Malaysian Business of the Year
ALPRO ALLIANCE SDN BHD

Up to RM25mil

No. Category Type of Awards Companies

1 - Best in Marketing
PLATINUM
BLOOMTHIS FLORA SDN BHD
GOLD
VANZO ASIA SDN BHD
SILVER
POLIKLINIK SHAIK SDN BHD

2 - Best Brand
GOLD
DELUX STRUCTURAL WORKS SDN BHD
GOLD
OASIS SWISS SDN BHD
SILVER
SENZ MARKETING (M) SDN BHD

3 - Best in CSR
PLATINUM
POLIKLINIK SHAIK SDN BHD
GOLD
GOLDEN HOVER FURNITURE (S'BAN) SDN BHD
SILVER
MAXVUE VISION SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
PERAK MEDICAL CENTRE SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
INHOME ENGINEERING WORKS SDN BHD

4 - Best Green Initiative
PLATINUM
VIGOR AGRIBIOTECH SOLUTIONS SDN BHD
SILVER
TRAPO MARKETING SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
ECO BEE SHOP SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
MM CENTURY SDN BHD

5 - Best Employer
PLATINUM
VIP EDU HQ SDN BHD
GOLD
DELUX STRUCTURAL WORKS SDN BHD
SILVER
MAXVUE VISION SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
VERDANT SOLAR SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
BEAUTE MORI SDN BHD

6 - Best Innovation
PLATINUM
NSW AUTOMATION SDN BHD
GOLD
GROWTH AVENUE SDN BHD
SILVER
BIOSKIN & LASER CENTRE SDN BHD

7 - Best Use of Technology
PLATINUM
OASIS SWISS SDN BHD
GOLD
BLOOMTHIS FLORA SDN BHD
SILVER
NSW AUTOMATION SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
LS AESTHETIC SDN BHD
MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
ROBOPRENEUR SDN BHD

8 - Best in Retail
GOLD
EZZYBUCKS SDN BHD
SILVER
CHEW THEAN YEANG AQUARIUM SDN BHD
SILVER
TAKA CAKE SUPPLIES SDN BHD

9 - Best in Customer Service
PLATINUM
LBS LOGISTIC SDN BHD
GOLD
20DB HEARING SDN BHD
SILVER
E STREAM MSC SDN BHD

10 - Male Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   PAR EXCELLENCE ACHIEVEMENT
DATUK DYLAN CHUI SAIG HERG, DELUX STRUCTURAL WORKS SDN BHD
  >>   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT
GIDEN LIM SOON GHEE, BLOOMTHIS FLORA SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
DR. KUAN CHEE SIAN, NEOGENIX LABORATOIRE SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
CHOO YAN TIEE, AUTO COUNT SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
ERNEST YUEN LUP BOON, GENESIS SPECTRUM SDN BHD

11 - Female Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   PAR EXCELLENCE ACHIEVEMENT
NATASHA MAH, WIDE TROPISM TRADING SDN BHD
  >>   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT
CHAN YUN TYNG, CABE (M) SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
DATIN LEONG HONG YIN, SENZ MARKETING (M) SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
DATUK DR INDERJIT KAUR A/P GURBAKHES SINGH, INDER AESTHETICS SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
CHIA CHING YIN, STAR LIGHT FLAG TRADING SDN BHD

12 - Young Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   PAR EXCELLENCE ACHIEVEMENT
SITI MARIAM BINTI ABD SAMAD, CTYMARY RESOURCES SDN BHD
  >>   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT
ELVA KOH HUI SHAN, G DAILY SUPPLY SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
LEONG KIA CHUN, TAKA CAKE SUPPLIES SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
AI BOON CHEN, YEO PLUMBER SDN BHD
  >>   MERITORIOUS ACHIEVEMENT
TS. DR. HO WAI LOON, ABBE GROUP (M) SDN BHD

13 - Malaysian Business of the Year
OASIS SWISS SDN BHD

Rising Stars


1 - Grand Winner
WF MACHINERY & HARDWARE SDN BHD
  >>   SPECIAL MENTION
ASTEEL (SARAWAK) SDN BHD
  >>   SPECIAL MENTION
HEYDOC INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD
  >>   SPECIAL MENTION
NEXT ENERGY SDN BHD
  >>   SPECIAL MENTION
AC AGROTECH SDN BHD

Contact Us

Star Media Group
c/o The Star Events Business Unit,
Menara Star, 15, Jalan 16/11,
46350 Petaling Jaya, Selangor

For enquiries, please email:
soba@thestar.com.my

03-7967 1388 ext 1871 / 1039 / 1104

(Mon - Fri, 9.00am - 5.30pm)