Log In Register Sign Out

2020 Winners

Above RM25mil

No. Category Type of Awards Companies

1 - Best in Marketing
Platinum
Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd
Gold
Julie's Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
Silver
Apple Vacations Sdn Bhd

2 - Best Brand
Platinum
Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd
Gold
Julie's Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
Silver
redONE Network Sdn Bhd

3 - Best in CSR
Platinum
TFP Retail Sdn Bhd
Gold
Veritas Architects Sdn Bhd
Silver
Linaco Manufacturing (M) Sdn Bhd

4 - Best Green Initiative
Platinum
SKVE Holdings Sdn Bhd
Gold
SJ Varied Sdn Bhd
Silver
Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd

5 - Best Employer
Platinum
Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd
Gold
Julie's Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
Silver
Empire Sushi Group Sdn Bhd

6 - Best Innovation
Platinum
Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd
Gold
PKSJ Fertilizers Sdn Bhd
Silver
Empire Sushi Group Sdn Bhd

7 - Best Use of Technology
Platinum
Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd
Gold
Sea Gamer Mall Sdn Bhd
Silver
Fire Fighter Industry Sdn Bhd

8 - Best in Retail
Platinum
Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd
Gold
TFP Retail Sdn Bhd
Silver
Empire Sushi Group Sdn Bhd

9 - Best in Customer Service
Platinum
Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd
Gold
Sea Gamer Mall Sdn Bhd
Silver
Vista Laser Eye Center Sdn Bhd

10 - Male Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   Par Excellence Achievement
Lim Kim Heng, Group Chairman, Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd
  >>   Outstanding Achievement
Tan Sri Datuk Seri Gan Yu Chai, Director, Platinum Victory Holdings Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Saw Teck Hui, Managing Director, UMMI Surgical Sdn Bhd

11 - Female Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   Par Excellence Achievement
Lee Ling Ling, Managing Director, Medi-Life (M) Sdn Bhd
  >>   Outstanding Achievement
Phang Sher Ren, Founder, Star Glory Asia (M) Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Michelle Hah Mei Kian, Executive Director, Fire Fighter Industry Sdn Bhd

12 - Young Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   Outstanding Achievement
Nicole Lim Xui Jhi, Chief Executive Officer, Empire Sushi Group Sdn Bhd

13 - Malaysian Business of the Year
Senheng Electric (KL) Sdn Bhd

Up to RM25mil

No. Category Type of Awards Companies

1 - Best in Marketing
Platinum
Big Onion Food Caterer Sdn Bhd
Gold
Senz Marketing (M) Sdn Bhd
Silver
My Art International Holding Sdn Bhd

2 - Best Brand
Platinum
Dragon Taste Seafood Wholesale & Retail Sdn Bhd
Gold
Klinik Dr Chong Sdn Bhd
Silver
Doremi Services & Rental Sdn Bhd
Meritorious Achievement
Big Onion Food Caterer Sdn Bhd
Meritorious Achievement
Wellous Sdn Bhd
Meritorious Achievement
Property Hub Sdn Bhd

3 - Best in CSR
Platinum
M Summit Global Sdn Bhd
Gold
Encomas Sdn Bhd
Silver
WYNKIDS Education Group
Meritorious Achievement
Health4U Solutions Sdn Bhd

4 - Best Green Initiative
Platinum
HZ Green Pulp Sdn Bhd
Gold
MM Century Sdn Bhd
Silver
Solid Horizon Sdn Bhd

5 - Best Employer
Platinum
FR Freight Services Sdn Bhd
Gold
WYNKIDS Education Group
Silver
KYY Empire Sdn Bhd

6 - Best Innovation
Platinum
Innov8tif Solutions Sdn Bhd
Gold
RPD Sdn Bhd
Silver
DF Automation & Robotics Sdn Bhd
Meritorious Achievement
Robopreneur Sdn Bhd
Meritorious Achievement
Inaris Asia Pacific Sdn Bhd
Meritorious Achievement
In-Source Options Sdn Bhd

7 - Best Use of Technology
Platinum
GPRO Global Sdn Bhd
Gold
Klinik Dr Chong Sdn Bhd
Silver
Genesis IVF & Women's Specialist Centre
Meritorious Achievement
Oasis Swiss Sdn Bhd

8 - Best in Retail
Platinum
More Design Group Sdn Bhd
Gold
Illegear Sdn Bhd
Silver
Ezzybucks Sdn Bhd

9 - Best in Customer Service
Platinum
Illegear Sdn Bhd
Gold
Senz Marketing (M) Sdn Bhd
Silver
Klinik Dr Chong Sdn Bhd

10 - Male Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   Par Excellence Achievement
Raymond Tea Chin Keong, Managing Director, Dragon Taste Seafood Wholesale & Retail Sdn Bhd
  >>   Outstanding Achievement
Lim Kok Yong, Founder & CEO, KYY Empire Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
James Yeoh, Managing Director, Solid Horizon Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Dr Chong Tze Sheng, Director, Klinik Dr Chong Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Ernest Yuen Lup Boon, Managing Director, Genesis Spectrum Sdn Bhd

11 - Female Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   Par Excellence Achievement
Lim Ee Huang, Managing Director / Chief Executive Officer, DOREMi Services & Rental Sdn Bhd
  >>   Outstanding Achievement
Leong Hong Yin, Founder & Managing Director, Senz Marketing (M) Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Leong Mei Ling, Managing Director, Swissen Trading & Transport Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Ng Mooi Chin, Founder & Chief of Imagination Officer, Above Creative Events (M) Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Datuk Dr Inderjit Kaur A/P Gurbakhes Singh, Managing Director, Inder Aesthetics Sdn Bhd

12 - Young Entrepreneur of the Year
  >>   Par Excellence Achievement
Yong Sin Yee, Managing Director, Morane Global Sdn Bhd
  >>   Outstanding Achievement
Chin Jiun How, Managing Director, Illegear Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Dr Darren Gouk, Chief Executive Officer, My Aone Learning Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Frank Wong, Managing Director, More Design Group Sdn Bhd
  >>   Meritorious Achievement
Poshyanganapathy Manikam, Managing Director, KM Vet Pharm Sdn Bhd

13 - Malaysian Business of the Year
Klinik Dr Chong Sdn Bhd

Rising Stars


1 - Grand Winner
A1 Globe Sdn Bhd
  >>   Special Mention
MYS Ultron Sdn Bhd
  >>   Special Mention
The Olive Tree Natural Skincare Sdn Bhd
  >>   Special Mention
Vanzo Asia Sdn Bhd
  >>   Special Mention
Alias Innovation Sdn Bhd
  >>   Special Mention
E Health Sdn Bhd

Contact Us

Star Media Group
c/o The Star Events Business Unit,
Menara Star, 15, Jalan 16/11,
46350 Petaling Jaya, Selangor

For enquiries, please email:
soba@thestar.com.my

03-7967 1388 ext 1871 / 1039 / 1104

(Mon - Fri, 9.00am - 5.30pm)